0800 483 266

sales@cnhind.com

Contact details

Privacy

CNH Industrial Privacy Policy (the Policy) is all about personal information – all the things we know about you. Because your information is so important to us, we’ll always be honest and transparent about how we handle it.

If you are an Australian or New Zealand customer, the Policy explains how CNH Industrial and its related entities collect your personal information, what we do with it, and, most importantly, how it’s protected. It all comes down to CNH Industrial using personal information in innovative ways to provide great products and improved service.

All CNH Industrial entities are subject to strict standards in relation to the handling of personal information, regardless of where those entities are located. This Privacy Policy applies specifically to all Australian and New Zealand based CNH Industrial entities.

CNH Industrial is committed to complying with the privacy laws that apply to you, including (as applicable) the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which contains the 13 Australian Privacy Principles (APPs), the Privacy Act 1993 (NZ), which contains the New Zealand Information Privacy Principles (NZIPPs) and the Credit Reporting Privacy Code 2004 (Credit Reporting Code), in each case as may be amended or replaced from time to time (the Privacy Laws). The APPs and NZIPPs regulate the way that certain entities handle personal information. As a participant in the credit reporting system, CNH Industrial is also bound by the rules in the Privacy Laws which apply to credit reporting (e.g. such as the Credit Reporting Code). More information about CNHICA’s credit reporting practices can be found in this Privacy Policy.

The Privacy Laws do not apply to the handling of information that does not relate to an identified or identifiable individuals – for instance information about corporations.